Menu

2019 Speakers

If you’d like to join the speaker panel, please contact Enrique:

Enrique Schindelheim
enrique.schindelheim@wraconferences.com
+44 (0) 207 384 7982

Key Speakers
Speakers
Santiago SotuyoGerente de Ingenieria, ARMS ReliabilityAldo HinojosaArquitecto de Soluciones, Aveva
Steve GimRegional Technical Service Manager, BASF CorportationCesar GuerraBusiness Director Latin America, Braskem
Peter BlaserVice President of Engineering Services, CPFD SoftwareSamantha PreselyGlobal Refining Licensing Manager, DuPont Clean Technologies
Luis AristizábalGerente de Desarrollo de Refinación, EcopetrolWalter CanovaGerente General, Reficar, Ecopetrol
Guido MangieriDirector of Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT), EmersonCamila Molina GutierrezProcess Engineer - Chem. Eng., ENAP Refineria
Terry HeltonSenior Business Development Manager, Americas, ExxonMobilIrina FetisovaProject Manager, ExxonMobil Catalysts & Licensing, LLC
Gabriela Iris da SilvaIngeniera de Servicios Técnicos Senior, FCC S.ABerk BirandCEO, Fero Labs
Eric PeerSenior Technology Manager, H-Oil TechnologyArturo BettatiManaging Director Latin America, Haldor Topsoe America Latina S.A
Mikala GrubbTitle is Senior Business Development Manager, Haldor Topsoe América Latina S.A.Roberta CenniTitle is Senior Product Line Manager, Haldor Topsoe América Latina S.A.
Matthew NealSenior Hydrotreating Technical Sales Engineer - Americas, Honeywell UOPJuan Manuel LópezGerente General Paises Andinos y Cono Sur, Tecnologia e Ingenieria, Inerco
Nilsson Giovanni Claro MartinezLíder de soluciones de integración y modelamiento, InsurcolBrant AggusSenior Refining Process Technologist, Invista
Matthew ClingermanDirector - FCC Technology, KBRIgnacio BincazRegional Director, KBR
Sanjay SinghVice President, New Technologies, KBR TechnologyHernan PompozziOperaciones – Performance & Administración, Pan American Energy
Maria Elizabeth MarsigliaSenior Consultant, PetrobrasDaniel OrellanaVP Refining, PetroEcuador
Milton ChavezProcess Engineer, PetroEcuadorJorge AlmestarGerente General Refineria Talara, Petroperu
Carlos LlerenaRefining Chief, PetroPeruBradford CookVice President - Sales and Marketing, Sabin Metal Corporation
Erik SellmanDomain Champion - Oil & Electrostatics, Schlumberger – OneSurfacePankaj H. DesaiDirector Strategic Accounts Licensing & Services, Shell Catalysts & Technologies
Li XingwenVice Chief Engineer & Director of Project Management, SinopecGerton MolenaarPrincipal Process Engineer, Sulphur Experts Inc.
Leonardo BetancourtTechnical Sales Manager, W. R. Grace & Co.Raul ArriagaFCC Technical Services Manager, W.R. Grace & Co.
Mahmoud AboelattaIntegrity Management Software Lead, Wood PlcAiman El-RamlyEnergized, Dynamic Leader, ZE PowerGroup